IMSCA Committees

Board of Directors

President, David A. Nelson
Nelson Piping Company

1417 22nd Street, Rockford, IL 61108

(815) 885-3940

 

Vice President, Giuseppe Muzzupappa

Northeastern Illinois NECA

31W007 North Ave., Suite 100, West Chicago, IL 60185
(630) 876-5360
 

Secretary, Chad Fricke

F.J. Murphy & Son, Inc.

1800 Factory Road, Springfield, IL 62702

(217) 528-4081

 

Treasurer, S.J. Peters

PCA Midwest

603 Rogers Street, Suite 2, Downers Grove, IL 60515

(312) 563-9526


CDB Committee

Erik Graybeal
Pipeworks, Inc.
PO BOX 3395, Bloomington, IL 61701
(309) 820-9791 
 
Chad Fricke
F.J. Murphy & Son
1800 Factory Road, Springfield, IL 62702
(217) 528-4081 or (217) 528-4147

Dave Nelson

Nelson Piping Company

1417 22nd Street, Rockford, IL 61108

(815) 885-3940

David Hill

France Mechanical Group

PO Box 646, Edwardsville, IL 62025

(618) 656-3202

 


Communication Committee

Tony Adolfs
SMACNA Chicago 
2703 Van Buren Street, Bellwood, IL 60104
(708) 544-7007 or (708) 544-7098
SJ Peters
PAMCANI
603 Rogers Street, Suite 2, Downers Grove, IL 60515
(630) 960-3970 or (630) 960-5487
 


Education Committee

Tony Adolfs
SMACNA Chicago 
2703 Van Buren Street, Bellwood, IL 60104
(708) 544-7007 or (708) 544-7098
SJ Peters
PAMCANI
603 Rogers Street, Suite 2, Downers Grove, IL 60515
(630) 960-3970 or (630) 960-5487
 


Legislative Committee

Steve Boren
Contractors Adjustment Company
570 Lake Cook Rd Ste 305, Deerfield, IL 60015
(847) 374-9402 or (847) 374-9407
James McGlynn
McWilliams Electric
1401 Rodenburg Rd., Schaumburg, IL 60193
(847) 301-2600 or (847) 301-2688
Jim Rohlfing
Arnstein & Lehr LLP
120 S. Riverside Plaza, Suite 1200, Chicago, IL 60606
(312) 876-7843 
Chad Fricke
F.J. Murphy & Son, Inc.
1800 Factory Road, Springfield, IL 62702
(217) 528-4081
 


Membership Committee

Steve Boren
Contractors Adjustment Company
570 Lake Cook Rd Ste 305, Deerfield, IL 60015
(847) 374-9402 or (847) 374-9407
Dave Nelson
Nelson Piping Company
1417 22nd Street, Rockford, IL 61108
(815) 885-3940 or (815) 398-2004
 


Planning Committee

Ginny McFarland
ASA Chicago
22 E. Devon Suite 261, Des Plaines, IL 60018
(847) 827-8336
Dan Bulley
Mechanical Contrs. Assn. of Chicago
7065 Veterans Blvd, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
(312) 384-1220 or (312) 384-1229
James McGlynn
McWilliams Electric
1401 Rodenburg Rd., Schaumburg, IL 60193
(847) 301-2600 or (847) 301-2688
Bev Potts
I.A.P.H.C.C.
821 S. Grand Ave. West, Springfield, IL 62704
(217) 522-7219 or (217) 522-4315
Jim Rohlfing
Arnstein & Lehr LLP
120 South Riverside Plaza, Stuie.1200, Chicago, IL 60606
(312) 876-7843
 


PAC Fund Committee

Tony Adolfs
SMACNA Chicago 
2703 Van Buren Street, Bellwood, IL 60104
(708) 544-7007 or (708) 544-7098
Terry McCarthy
Terry Plumbing Company, Inc.
1942 South Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 829-8181 or (312) 829-6211